HuntCampaign

South Africa

Tech & data jobs in South Africa, AI-matched

South Africa has a fast-growing tech scene and an even faster-growing pool of professionals working remotely for companies abroad. HuntCampaign finds local roles and international remote roles open to the region, and scores your fit.

Start freeSee pricing

How HuntCampaign works for South Africa

1

Find

Radar scans job boards and company career pages for roles in South Africa and remote roles open to you.

2

Score

AI rates each match 1–10 against your profile — with a visa note for every role.

3

Generate

One click writes a CV and cover letter tailored to that exact role and market.

4

Track

Manage every application, from found to offer, in one pipeline.

Relocation & visas

For local roles no visa is needed; for global-remote roles, HuntCampaign highlights those open to candidates in your region.

A strong local market plus a booming remote-work culture makes South Africa a great base for both domestic and international tech careers.

Visa rules change often — always confirm current requirements with official sources and the employer.

Where the roles are

JohannesburgCape TownDurbanPretoriaRemote

HuntCampaign labels every role as relocation, global-remote, or on-site, so you can target exactly the kind of move you want.

Questions

Can it find international remote roles I can do from South Africa?

Yes — global-remote roles are labelled, and the search can be tuned to roles open to your region.

Does it cover local South African employers?

Yes — local roles surface alongside remote and relocation opportunities.

Plan your move to South Africa

Free forever tier · no card required. Upload your CV and see roles matched to your profile in minutes.